Site Map Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram VKontakte Odnoklassniki

Programme of the 40th Military Parachuting Championship

Days

Activities

1

2

July 17

Sunday

Arrival of teams of the participating states.

Delegation accommodation.

Registration, conference hall of the hotel.

July 18

Monday

  8.00-19.00 – Training parachute jumps.

  14.00-15.00 – Press conference, draw ceremony. Report of the credentials committee.

July 19

Tuesday

14.00 – 15.00 – Opening ceremony.

15.00  – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions

July 20

Wednesday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 12.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zone No. 1 «Patriot»)

12.00 – 14.00 – Opening ceremony of the World Championship

14.00 – 15.00 – Lunch

15.00 – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zone No. 1 «Patriot»)

July 21

Thursday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

July 22

Friday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No.1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

July 23

Saturday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

July 24

Sunday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

July 25

Monday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 - Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

1

2

July 26

Tuesday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch

14.00 – 19.00 - Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

July 27

Wednesday

Cultural day. Visiting museums of Moscow.

July 28

Thursday

7.30 – Briefing (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot»)

8.00 – 13.00 – Parachuting competitions (Landing zones No. 1 «Patriot», No. 2 «Kubinka»)

16.00 – Awarding of the winners. Closing ceremony.

18.00 – Gala dinner.

July 29

Friday

Departure of delegations.

1 2 3 4 5
-Not voted-
Rate the information on this page
Post this story to LiveJournal Post this story to twitter Post this story to ВКонтакте Post this story to FaceBook
ServerCode=node1 isCompatibilityMode=false